3005 Lautenberg Ln Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $465,718 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Lautenberg Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $496,180, approximately $208 per square foot. 3005 Lautenberg Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vance Elementary School and West Lake Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Sealey Gloria C
Bought by
Noles Turi F and Noles Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,492
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$382,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2002
Sold by
J W Sealey & Associates Inc
Bought by
Sealey James W and Sealey Gloria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noles Turi F | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Sealey James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noles Turi F | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Noles Turi F | $39,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sealey James W | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $413,204 | $100,000 | $313,204 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $413,204 | $100,000 | $313,204 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $301,824 | $55,000 | $246,824 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $301,824 | $55,000 | $246,824 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $301,824 | $55,000 | $246,824 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $301,824 | $55,000 | $246,824 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $248,419 | $42,000 | $206,419 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $248,419 | $42,000 | $206,419 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $248,419 | $42,000 | $206,419 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $248,419 | $42,000 | $206,419 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $281,963 | $44,000 | $237,963 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,963 | $44,000 | $237,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map