3005 Lemans Ln Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,378 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Lemans Ln, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $181,845, approximately $110 per square foot. 3005 Lemans Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Caughman Road Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Leriche Lisa Nguyet
Bought by
Vantran Tai and Hansen Lan Tran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Leriche Russell A
Bought by
Leriche Lisa Nguyet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vantran Tai | $130,000 | -- | |
| Leriche Lisa Nguyet | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,388 | $200,000 | $31,500 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $5,024 | $828 | $4,196 |
| 2020 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map