3012 Limerock Ln Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Limerock Ln, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $250,137, approximately $130 per square foot. 3012 Limerock Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Caughman Road Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Roddy Booker T and Roddy Yong
Bought by
Roddy Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Roddy Booker T
Bought by
The Roddy Joint Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roddy Angel | -- | Attorney | |
| The Roddy Joint Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,383 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $5,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $129,800 | $19,200 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $979 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map