J
Seller's Agent in 2020
JESSE MCDANIEL
McDANIEL HOME SOLUTIONS
(575) 317-4373
382 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,082 - $172,000
Beautiful recently remodeled home in Southwest Neighborhood! at 1,275 sq. ft. home has 4 bedrooms, 1 1/2 bathrooms, nice walk in shower with tile surround, kitchen w/white shaker style cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, stainless steel double undermount sink, separate laundry room, new floors, new paint, new fixtures, new blinds throughout, central heat/cool, large fenced in backyard, and so much more! This home won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Natasha R | -- | Landmark Title Company | |
| Ash Holdings Llc | -- | Landmark Title Company | |
| Young Lori J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Natasha R | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Ash Holdings Llc | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | For Sale | $125,000 | +150.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $23,870 | $2,333 | $21,537 |
| 2024 | $630 | $23,175 | $2,333 | $20,842 |
| 2023 | $632 | $22,500 | $2,333 | $20,167 |
| 2022 | $639 | $22,974 | $2,333 | $20,641 |
| 2021 | $634 | $22,305 | $2,333 | $19,972 |
| 2020 | $711 | $25,000 | $2,333 | $22,667 |
| 2019 | $540 | $20,760 | $2,076 | $18,684 |
| 2018 | $522 | $20,155 | $2,039 | $18,116 |
| 2017 | $501 | $19,569 | $1,996 | $17,573 |
| 2016 | $480 | $18,999 | $1,934 | $17,065 |
| 2015 | $511 | $18,445 | $1,885 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $989 | $17,908 | $1,838 | $16,070 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
JESSE MCDANIEL
McDANIEL HOME SOLUTIONS
(575) 317-4373
382 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Genalyn Outland
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands - Roswell
(575) 420-6542
112 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 200759
APN: R028427
Ask me questions while you tour the home.