3005 Rose Ave Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Rose Ave, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $255,084, approximately $89 per square foot. 3005 Rose Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Fitzgerald Betty J
Bought by
Willis Carl E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Fitzgerald John G
Bought by
Fitzgerald Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1988
Bought by
Fitzgerald John G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1985
Bought by
Fitzgerald John Geo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1974
Bought by
Johnson Harold D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Carl E | $132,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald John G | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald John Geo | $83,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Harold D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $63,200 | $7,400 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $63,200 | $7,400 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $63,200 | $7,400 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $63,200 | $7,400 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $63,200 | $7,400 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $63,200 | $7,400 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $63,200 | $7,400 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $63,200 | $7,400 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $63,200 | $7,400 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $63,200 | $7,400 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $67,800 | $7,400 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $67,800 | $7,400 | $60,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,800 | $7,400 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map