3005 W Carson St Torrance, CA 90503
Central Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 W Carson St, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,160,916, approximately $823 per square foot. 3005 W Carson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hickory Elementary School, Madrona Middle School, and Torrance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Richardson Mark A
Bought by
Mark Alan Richardson Revocable Living Trust and Richardson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Richardson Jessie C and Richardson William D
Bought by
Richardson Jessie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Alan Richardson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Jessie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $117,615 | $73,521 | $44,094 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $115,310 | $72,080 | $43,230 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $113,050 | $70,667 | $42,383 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $110,834 | $69,282 | $41,552 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $108,662 | $67,924 | $40,738 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $105,441 | $65,910 | $39,531 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $103,374 | $64,618 | $38,756 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $99,361 | $62,109 | $37,252 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $97,870 | $61,177 | $36,693 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $95,954 | $59,979 | $35,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map