3005 Wolfs Bane Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,526 - $696,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Wolfs Bane Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $662,882, approximately $230 per square foot. 3005 Wolfs Bane Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including West Lake Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Merritt Kristin R
Bought by
Merritt John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,736
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Merritt John H and Merritt Kristin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt John H | -- | Brady & Kosofsky Pa | |
| Merritt John H | -- | Brady & Kosofsky Pa | |
| Merritt John H | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Merritt John H | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt John H | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $610,905 | $130,000 | $480,905 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $610,905 | $130,000 | $480,905 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $387,457 | $72,000 | $315,457 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $387,457 | $72,000 | $315,457 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $387,457 | $72,000 | $315,457 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $387,457 | $72,000 | $315,457 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $336,527 | $90,000 | $246,527 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $336,527 | $90,000 | $246,527 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $336,527 | $90,000 | $246,527 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $336,527 | $90,000 | $246,527 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $343,896 | $96,000 | $247,896 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $343,896 | $96,000 | $247,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map