3008 Wolfs Bane Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $867,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,232
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Wolfs Bane Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $826,913, approximately $195 per square foot. 3008 Wolfs Bane Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including West Lake Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Cox Robert N and Cox Andrea G
Bought by
Anderson Matthew A and Anderson Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,200
Outstanding Balance
$348,551
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Hasan Zashan and Hasan Vanessa
Bought by
Cox Robert N and Cox Andrea G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,375
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Hasan Zeshan and Hasan Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,544
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Matthew A | $490,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Cox Robert N | $396,500 | None Available | |
| Hasan Zeshan | $402,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Matthew A | $392,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Robert N | $297,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Hasan Zeshan | $321,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $801,975 | $130,000 | $671,975 |
| 2024 | $6,745 | $801,975 | $130,000 | $671,975 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $499,802 | $72,000 | $427,802 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $499,802 | $72,000 | $427,802 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $499,802 | $72,000 | $427,802 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $499,802 | $72,000 | $427,802 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $422,820 | $90,000 | $332,820 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $422,820 | $90,000 | $332,820 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $422,820 | $90,000 | $332,820 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $422,820 | $90,000 | $332,820 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $430,709 | $96,000 | $334,709 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $430,709 | $96,000 | $334,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map