3005 Worcester Ln Unit 17A Aurora, IL 60504
South East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Worcester Ln Unit 17A, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $347,421, approximately $214 per square foot. 3005 Worcester Ln Unit 17A is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Matkovicik Edward S
Bought by
Adams Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Alberts Lawrence S and Alberts Mary G
Bought by
Matkovick Edward S and Adams Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Matkovick Edward S | $128,000 | First American Title | |
| Adams Patricia A | $128,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matkovick Edward S | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,916 | $93,806 | $28,902 | $64,904 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $84,290 | $25,970 | $58,320 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $76,430 | $23,370 | $53,060 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $73,710 | $22,540 | $51,170 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $73,710 | $22,540 | $51,170 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $70,110 | $21,440 | $48,670 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $60,430 | $18,340 | $42,090 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $54,820 | $16,640 | $38,180 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $52,610 | $15,970 | $36,640 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $49,950 | $15,160 | $34,790 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $50,880 | $15,320 | $35,560 |
| 2013 | $4,428 | $51,240 | $15,430 | $35,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map