3006 20th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $241,252 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 20th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $262,313, approximately $130 per square foot. 3006 20th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Frantesl Matthew Matthew
Bought by
Hartman Alexander Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$114,219
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$148,094
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Alexander Alexander | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Alexander Alexander | $145,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $201,200 | $50,000 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $194,000 | $50,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $192,400 | $50,000 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $147,000 | $35,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $147,000 | $35,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $141,700 | $35,000 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $138,600 | $35,000 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $130,800 | $35,000 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $123,200 | $35,000 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map