3006 E Quinnell Dr West Covina, CA 91792
Galaxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 E Quinnell Dr, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $822,725, approximately $621 per square foot. 3006 E Quinnell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Harris Debra E and The Doris Marie Wallace Trust
Bought by
Filio James M and Filio Leonor Meliza S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,378
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2006
Sold by
Wallace Doris Marie and Wallace Doris M
Bought by
Wallace Doris Marie and The Doris Marie Wallace Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Vanderpool Antoinette Adele
Bought by
Wallace Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Foster Eugene W and Vanderpool Antoinette Adele
Bought by
Vanderpool Antoinette Adele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filio James M | $430,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Wallace Doris Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Doris M | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanderpool Antoinette Adele | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filio James M | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Doris M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderpool Antoinette Adele | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $564,794 | $459,722 | $105,072 |
| 2024 | $7,071 | $553,720 | $450,708 | $103,012 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $542,864 | $441,871 | $100,993 |
| 2022 | $6,682 | $532,220 | $433,207 | $99,013 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $521,785 | $424,713 | $97,072 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $506,311 | $412,117 | $94,194 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $496,385 | $404,037 | $92,348 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $477,112 | $388,349 | $88,763 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $444,400 | $362,300 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $444,400 | $362,300 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map