3006 Glen Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $394,104
Studio
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 Glen Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $377,052, approximately $183 per square foot. 3006 Glen Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Sanders James Clifford and Sanders Joyce E
Bought by
Sanders Joyce E and Butler Tyrock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Joyce E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Joyce E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $267,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $249,800 | $77,000 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,718 | $242,300 | $77,000 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $240,200 | $77,000 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map