3006 Hampton Downs Dr Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 Hampton Downs Dr, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $455,097, approximately $229 per square foot. 3006 Hampton Downs Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rock Rest Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Poole Larry T and Poole Judy M
Bought by
Stavrakas Nick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$100,959
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$354,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Ballard David B and Ballard Kimberly
Bought by
Poole Larry T and Poole Judy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,379
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Bass Jeffrey K and Bass Kimberly A
Bought by
Ballard David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavrakas Nick | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Poole Larry T | $168,500 | -- | |
| Ballard David B | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stavrakas Nick | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Larry T | $162,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard David B | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $353,600 | $74,900 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $220,100 | $36,700 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $220,100 | $36,700 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $220,100 | $36,700 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $220,100 | $36,700 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $158,150 | $24,450 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $158,150 | $24,450 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $158,150 | $24,450 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $158,200 | $24,500 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $158,150 | $24,450 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $158,150 | $24,450 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $176,800 | $24,820 | $151,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map