NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3013 Medlin Rd Monroe, NC 28112

Estimated Value: $248,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3013 Medlin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently priced at $248,000. 3013 Medlin Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rock Rest Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Good News Independent Baptist Church Inc and Miller Reverend Charles
Bought by
Bradley Ernest P
Current Estimated Value
$248,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Citi Financial Servicing Llc
Bought by
Good New Independent Baptist Church

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Yeargin Angela Marie B and Yeargin Morris Emmanuel
Bought by
Citifinancial Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1990
Sold by
Benton Cleamon E
Bought by
Yeargin Angela Marie B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1972
Sold by
Tar Heel Mobile Homes Inc
Bought by
Benton Cleamon E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bradley Ernest P $500 None Listed On Document
Good New Independent Baptist Church -- None Available
Citifinancial Servicing Llc $41,415 None Available
Yeargin Angela Marie B -- --
Benton Cleamon E -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $33 $6,900 $6,900 $0
2024 $65 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2023 $64 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2022 $64 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2021 $65 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2020 $97 $12,250 $12,250 $0
2019 $100 $12,250 $12,250 $0
2018 $0 $12,250 $12,250 $0
2017 $106 $12,300 $12,300 $0
2016 $194 $12,250 $12,250 $0
2015 $540 $12,250 $12,250 $0
2014 -- $80,730 $14,730 $66,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.