3006 Main St Willow River, MN 55795
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 Main St, Willow River, MN 55795 and is currently estimated at $179,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 3006 Main St is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School and Willow River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,739
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$127,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Mtm Properties
Bought by
Maskoch Communications Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,739
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$127,261
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $78,000 | -- | |
| Maskoch Communications Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Provided | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Maskoch Communications Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $116,800 | $34,100 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $788 | $111,500 | $27,800 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $109,700 | $25,300 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $90,600 | $11,600 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $69,700 | $11,300 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $73,100 | $13,100 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $68,900 | $13,100 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $66,500 | $13,100 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $64,500 | $13,100 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $64,700 | $13,100 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $32,000 | $7,431 | $24,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map