3006 Max Cir Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $858,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 Max Cir, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $839,103, approximately $444 per square foot. 3006 Max Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Barley Robert and Barley Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,575
Outstanding Balance
$189,627
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$649,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Vazquez Gregorio
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration System
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Osorio Juan E and Osorio Fidelina
Bought by
Vazquez Gregorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2003
Sold by
Arvizo Rosorio
Bought by
Vazquez Gregorio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Smith Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Osorio Juan E and Osorio Fidelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barley Robert | $318,500 | Servicelink | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | -- | Servicelink | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration System | $481,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vazquez Gregorio | $427,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vazquez Gregorio | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Osorio Juan E | $185,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barley Robert | $302,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Gregorio | $341,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Osorio Juan E | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Osorio Juan E | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $482,894 | $257,543 | $225,351 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $473,427 | $252,494 | $220,933 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $464,145 | $247,544 | $216,601 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $455,045 | $242,691 | $212,354 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $446,124 | $237,933 | $208,191 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $441,551 | $235,494 | $206,057 |
| 2019 | $4,991 | $432,894 | $230,877 | $202,017 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $424,406 | $226,350 | $198,056 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $416,085 | $221,912 | $194,173 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $407,927 | $217,561 | $190,366 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $401,801 | $214,294 | $187,507 |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $393,931 | $210,097 | $183,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map