3006 NW 5th St Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Collier City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,409 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 NW 5th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $391,102, approximately $304 per square foot. 3006 NW 5th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Charles Drew Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Broward Inc
Bought by
Anthony Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,780
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$383,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
State Of Florida/County Of Broward
Bought by
Sapp Ralph S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Sapp Ralph S and Ditty Odessa A
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Broward Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Susan | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Sapp Ralph S | $1,738 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Broward Inc | $22,000 | Springs Title Insurance Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Susan | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,763 | $114,300 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,687 | $111,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $108,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $105,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $101,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $97,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $95,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $93,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $91,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $89,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $89,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $50,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,220 | $10,220 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map