3006 River Cross Rd High Point, NC 27265
Hickswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,129 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 River Cross Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $365,032, approximately $188 per square foot. 3006 River Cross Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Parker R Douglas and Parker Terry E
Bought by
Laird Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$127,991
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,041
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laird Matthew J | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laird Matthew J | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $221,900 | $45,000 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $221,900 | $45,000 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $221,900 | $45,000 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $221,900 | $45,000 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $197,800 | $45,000 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $197,800 | $45,000 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map