3810 Cole Ave High Point, NC 27265
Hickswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 Cole Ave, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $351,524, approximately $214 per square foot. 3810 Cole Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Edward Warren James and Edward Laurie W
Bought by
White Alan Ray and White Janet Mcclung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Outstanding Balance
$54,696
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$296,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Alan Ray | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Alan Ray | $163,900 | |
| Closed | White Alan Ray | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $224,900 | $45,000 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $224,900 | $45,000 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $224,900 | $45,000 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $224,900 | $45,000 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $203,400 | $45,000 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $203,400 | $45,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $203,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $203,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $203,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map