$470,000

Estimated payment $2,749/month

Total Views 137
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Loft
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Sunset Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

Absolutely Beautiful REMODELED 3 Bedroom + Loft, 2.5 Bath, Two Story Home Located in Desired Tramonto Community, Front Living Room, Remodeled Kitchen w/Quartz Countertops, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, New Stainless Steel Appliances, Eat-In Kitchen Dining Room, Spacious Family Room, Master Bedroom w/Walk-In Closet, Master Bathroom w/Dual Sinks & Shower, 2 Additional Bedrooms w/Remodeled Hallway Bathroom, Spacious Loft Which Can be Easily Converted to 4th Bedroom/Den/Office, Brand New Laminate Flooring Throughout, Professionally Landscaped Front & Backyard, 2 Car Garage, North/South Exposure, Walking Distance to Community Pool, Come Check It Out!

Listing Agent

Adam Hamblen

Realty One Group License #SA548243000 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Realty One Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,005

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Loft

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • North or South Exposure

Outdoor Features

  • Play Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Sunset Ridge Elementary And Middle School
  • Boulder Creek High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 203-27-283

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by TREND HOMES
  • Tramonto Parcel W 15 Amd Subdivision

Recreation

  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,005

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,840 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-17 & Carefree Highway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 74.9
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: TRAMONTO PARCEL W-15 AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 232.21
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2024.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 449.4
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: TRAMONTO HOA
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 216.66
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: COMM ENHANCEMENT .25 OF 1% OF PURCHASE PRICE
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunset Ridge School
  • High School: Boulder Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunset Ridge School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3840.0
  • Parcel #: 203-27-283

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TREND HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2005.0
  • Tax Book Number: 203.0
  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,026 $23,291 -- --
2024 $1,971 $22,182 -- --
2023 $1,971 $32,830 $6,560 $26,270
2022 $1,898 $24,200 $4,840 $19,360
2021 $1,982 $22,520 $4,500 $18,020
2020 $1,946 $21,210 $4,240 $16,970
2019 $1,886 $20,200 $4,040 $16,160
2018 $1,820 $18,830 $3,760 $15,070
2017 $1,758 $17,550 $3,510 $14,040
2016 $1,659 $17,000 $3,400 $13,600
2015 $1,481 $16,120 $3,220 $12,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $470,000 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Rented $1,200 -14.3% --
05/26/2012 05/26/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2012 05/01/12 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Joint Tenancy Deed $205,989 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $164,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7028689

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 203-27-283

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.