3007 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,598 - $816,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $782,150, approximately $640 per square foot. 3007 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Biggers Felix Earnest
Bought by
Biggers Andrea Aiesha and Biggers Felicia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Biggers Leslie Alan and Biggers Felix Earnest
Bought by
Biggers Andrea Aiesha and Biggers Felicia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Biggers Altha M
Bought by
The Altha M Biggers Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggers Andrea Aiesha | -- | None Available | |
| Biggers Andrea Aiesha | -- | None Available | |
| The Altha M Biggers Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $178,865 | $99,550 | $79,315 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $175,359 | $97,599 | $77,760 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $171,922 | $95,686 | $76,236 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $168,552 | $93,810 | $74,742 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $165,248 | $91,971 | $73,277 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $160,348 | $89,244 | $71,104 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $157,205 | $87,495 | $69,710 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $151,103 | $84,099 | $67,004 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $148,834 | $82,836 | $65,998 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $145,920 | $81,214 | $64,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map