NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $489,000 - $517,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2012

Last sale price $242,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,137 / mo

117 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Charming colonial with country front porch. Lots of ceramic flooring, crown and chair rail molding. Many uppdates to include dual zone HVAC, water heater, and thermopane windows.. Nice level lot. Privacy fenced back yard. View all the amenties of this peacful gated community at the Aquia Harbour web site. Short sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maryellen Reed

(540) 287-5762 reloqueen@gmail.com Real Estate Market Place LLC License #0225142883 Listed on: 12/21/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Evelyn Hite

(540) 659-1450 hitehomes@aol.com CENTURY 21 NEW MILLENNIUM

CENTURY 21 NEW MILLENNIUM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,193

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 12,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $121 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,240 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2732
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-B- - -2732

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), road maintenance, security gate
  • $1,200 Other One-Time Fees

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,193

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$121 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Primary Bath(s), Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Utility Room, Attic
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2240
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2240
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 108.04
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2240
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Driveway, Detached Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 364.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds, Gated Community, Golf Course Membership Available, Pool Mem Avail, Riding/Stables, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Road Maintenance, Security Gate
  • HOA: Yes

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 1200.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 128100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 75000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.30
  • Lot Size Area: 12998
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12998.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R1

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16895672
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2193.48
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21-B- - -2732
  • Tax Lot: 2732
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2011
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Evelyn Hite
CENTURY 21 NEW MILLENNIUM
List Price
$242,000
Sold Price
$242,000
Current Estimated Value
$507,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$265,138
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,264
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$338,874

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hanner Ronald L $242,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanner Ronald L $242,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Sold $242,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
04/16/2012 04/16/12 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2012 03/14/12 For Sale $242,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
02/21/2012 02/21/12 Price Changed $242,000 +12.6% $108 / Sq Ft
12/30/2011 12/30/11 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2011 12/21/11 For Sale $215,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,744 $412,900 $145,000 $267,900
2024 $3,744 $412,900 $145,000 $267,900
2023 $3,521 $372,600 $120,000 $252,600
2022 $3,167 $372,600 $120,000 $252,600
2021 $2,784 $287,000 $95,000 $192,000
2020 $2,784 $287,000 $95,000 $192,000
2019 $2,833 $280,500 $95,000 $185,500
2018 $2,777 $280,500 $95,000 $185,500
2017 $2,579 $260,500 $95,000 $165,500
2016 $2,579 $260,500 $95,000 $165,500
2015 -- $244,600 $95,000 $149,600
2014 -- $244,600 $95,000 $149,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004658880

Bright MLS

APN: 21B-2732

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.