3007 E Windgate Ct Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $237,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 E Windgate Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $220,707, approximately $140 per square foot. 3007 E Windgate Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Commons Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Trust
Bought by
Coiradas Mario G and Coiradas Alondra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Hendricks Ian M and Hendricks Christina D
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Hendricks Christina
Bought by
Hendricks Ian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Michael J and Anderson Cindi M
Bought by
Hendricks Ian and Hendricks Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,816
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Beblo Daniel and Beblo Karen
Bought by
Anderson Michael J and Anderson Cindi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,875
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coiradas Mario G | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Trust | $46,305 | None Available | |
| Hendricks Ian | -- | None Available | |
| Hendricks Ian | $131,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Anderson Michael J | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendricks Ian | $133,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Michael J | $93,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $143,833 | $30,000 | $113,833 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $143,833 | $30,000 | $113,833 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $143,833 | $30,000 | $113,833 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $143,833 | $30,000 | $113,833 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $116,240 | $30,000 | $86,240 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $116,240 | $30,000 | $86,240 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $116,240 | $30,000 | $86,240 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $116,240 | $30,000 | $86,240 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $114,970 | $30,000 | $84,970 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $114,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $114,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $114,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map