3007 Fox Point Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $759,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 Fox Point Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $692,850, approximately $226 per square foot. 3007 Fox Point Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Erma Siegel Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Risner Robert F
Bought by
Petersen Randolph S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,079
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Risner Robert F
Bought by
Risner Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Risner Patsy L
Bought by
Risner Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Drew Delametter J
Bought by
Risner Robert F and Risner Patsy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Bought by
Drew Delametter J and Drew Cathri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Randolph S | $320,000 | -- | |
| Risner Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Risner Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Risner Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Risner Robert F | $280,000 | -- | |
| Drew Delametter J | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drew Delametter J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $147,450 | $28,250 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $147,450 | $28,250 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $147,450 | $28,250 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $147,450 | $28,250 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $93,475 | $22,500 | $70,975 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $93,475 | $22,500 | $70,975 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $93,475 | $22,500 | $70,975 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $93,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $86,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $86,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $86,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $86,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map