3007 Pilot St Brook Park, MN 55007
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 Pilot St, Brook Park, MN 55007 and is currently estimated at $436,009, approximately $132 per square foot. 3007 Pilot St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Mora Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Graber Barry and Graber Mary Jo
Bought by
Ortman Sherri L and Ortman Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$345,183
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,826
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortman Sherri L | $375,000 | Absolute Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortman Sherri L | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $422,900 | $44,000 | $378,900 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $430,400 | $35,200 | $395,200 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $428,700 | $35,200 | $393,500 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $365,500 | $41,800 | $323,700 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $308,000 | $41,700 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $247,100 | $34,900 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $218,600 | $41,000 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $201,300 | $36,400 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $201,800 | $35,500 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $196,400 | $31,700 | $164,700 |
| 2013 | $3,028 | $192,600 | $30,300 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map