Seller's Agent in 2013
Sue Cummings
HomeSmart
(602) 469-6966
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,066 - $458,000
Looking for Model PERFECT Home! This property is move in ready! Why wait for a new build when you can have this GORGEOUS home that has all the amenities that would cost you additional ten's of thousands of $$$. Gourmet kitchen with upgraded appliances and extra large island, separate breakfast area, patio doors to an outdoor BBQ area and park like landscaped yard.
Main floor has versatile office/bedroom, great laundry room with lots of cabinets, garage storage. Three roomy bedrooms up with TV/Study Loft..The Master Bedroom Suite includes luxurious master bath and W/I closet.
Don't miss this VERY special buy as it won't last long!!
Co-Listed By
Lisa Sipes
HomeSmart License #SA543827000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durazo Jorge Hurtado | $172,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Suggs Brian J | $297,225 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durazo Jorge Hurtado | $162,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Suggs Brian J | $234,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Sold | $172,000 | -7.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $15,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $14,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $30,420 | $6,080 | $24,340 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $20,930 | $4,180 | $16,750 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $13,320 | $2,660 | $10,660 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sue Cummings
HomeSmart
(602) 469-6966
12 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Lisa Sipes
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Florentina Vidales
RE/MAX
(602) 799-0428
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4950635
APN: 104-55-617
Ask me questions while you tour the home.