3008 Beachcomber Dr E Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,161 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Beachcomber Dr E, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $362,290, approximately $333 per square foot. 3008 Beachcomber Dr E is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Antelope Creek Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Girouard Aimee
Bought by
Girouard Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Farmer Joanna J and Jung Joanna J
Bought by
Girouard Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Outstanding Balance
$63,214
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Jung Calvin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Baydak Andrey
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Baydak Olga
Bought by
Baydak Andrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Danielle
Bought by
Boydak Andrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Paik Seung U
Bought by
Hawkins Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Brown Dwight I
Bought by
Paik Seung U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Northern California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Dwight I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,650
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girouard Aimee | $3,636 | None Available | |
| Girouard Aimee | $116,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jung Calvin R | $165,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $231,543 | None Available | |
| Baydak Andrey | -- | First American Title | |
| Boydak Andrey | $267,000 | First American Title | |
| Hawkins Danielle | -- | First American Title | |
| Hawkins Danielle | $227,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Paik Seung U | $113,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brown Dwight I | $106,000 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girouard Aimee | $92,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Boydak Andrey | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Danielle | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paik Seung U | $108,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Dwight I | $100,650 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Danielle | $45,500 | |
| Closed | Boydak Andrey | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $145,691 | $18,837 | $126,854 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $140,035 | $18,106 | $121,929 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $137,290 | $17,751 | $119,539 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $134,599 | $17,403 | $117,196 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $133,220 | $17,225 | $115,995 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $130,609 | $16,888 | $113,721 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $128,049 | $16,557 | $111,492 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $125,539 | $16,233 | $109,306 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $123,078 | $15,915 | $107,163 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $121,230 | $15,676 | $105,554 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $118,856 | $15,369 | $103,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map