3008 Castleleigh Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $625,359
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Castleleigh Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $618,840, approximately $388 per square foot. 3008 Castleleigh Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Lemus Tejada Erasmo D
Bought by
Ogba Idahor P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Lemus Erasmo D
Bought by
Lemus Tejada Erasmo D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Lemus Erasmo D
Bought by
Lemus Tejada Erasmo D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Kullberg Winston A and Kullberg C E
Bought by
Lemus Erasmo D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogba Idahor P | $365,000 | -- | |
| Lemus Tejada Erasmo D | -- | -- | |
| Lemus Tejada Erasmo D | -- | -- | |
| Lemus Erasmo D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemus Tejada Erasmo D | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemus Tejada Erasmo D | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $504,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $461,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $417,900 | $254,900 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $400,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $382,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $365,100 | $254,900 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $365,100 | $254,900 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $365,100 | $254,900 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $386,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $337,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $312,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map