3008 Douglas St Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,291 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Douglas St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $219,073, approximately $130 per square foot. 3008 Douglas St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Dobbe Connie Sue
Bought by
Dobbe Matthew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbe Matthew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $20,860 | $3,230 | $17,630 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $19,170 | $3,230 | $15,940 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $19,170 | $3,230 | $15,940 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $19,170 | $3,230 | $15,940 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $19,170 | $3,230 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $19,170 | $3,230 | $15,940 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $19,170 | $3,230 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $19,170 | $3,230 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $19,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $19,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $19,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map