3008 Dover St Longview, WA 98632
Olympic West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Dover St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $279,795, approximately $233 per square foot. 3008 Dover St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Olympic Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,436 | $164,850 | $39,970 | $124,880 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $190,080 | $39,970 | $150,110 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $185,710 | $39,970 | $145,740 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $156,550 | $38,060 | $118,490 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $142,000 | $38,060 | $103,940 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $120,551 | $38,063 | $82,488 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $109,170 | $38,060 | $71,110 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $87,780 | $36,230 | $51,550 |
| 2016 | $978 | $78,190 | $34,510 | $43,680 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $77,380 | $34,510 | $42,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,490 | $33,500 | $41,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map