$335,000

Estimated payment $2,009/month

Total Views 1,014
3 Beds
1 Bath
948 Sq Ft
$353 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Private Yard
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Charming mid century one-level home situated on a large lot. The home has been thoughtfully updated with luxury vinyl plank floors, double pane vinyl windows, and modern finishes throughout. You will love the open layout with terrific flow and generously sized rooms. Step inside to a bright and spacious living room. The living room flows into the dining room and adjacent kitchen.The recently remodeled kitchen is well-designed and beautiful with an abundance of counter space and storage in the new cabinets, complete with stainless steel appliances. The updated bathroom has tile floors, a stylish, sleek vanity, and a bathtub with tiled surround and shower, plus a closet for added storage. Slider doors in the dining area lead to the huge, fully fenced backyard. Attached oversized garage and RV parking. Updates include newer roof and PEX plumbing.

Listing Agent

Allison Grice

KJK Properties PC Brokerage Phone: 503-772-8825 License #124476 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 120
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 948 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0480902

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,650

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 335000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,UpdatedRemodeled
  • Room 12 Features: ExteriorEntry
  • Room 13 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 7 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 8 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 9 Features: ExteriorEntry,SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel, Parking
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: LuxuryVinylPlank, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: Bathroom
  • Room 4 Features: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Porch, PublicRoad, RVParking, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter, PillarPostPier

• Garage Type: Attached,Oversized
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 65 x 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.0
  • Parcel #: 0480902

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2649.64

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,666 $307,360 $26,880 $280,480
2023 $2,650 $306,460 $26,870 $279,590
2022 $2,053 $274,300 $26,870 $247,430
2021 $1,847 $206,100 $26,870 $179,230
2020 $1,401 $166,890 $26,870 $140,020
2019 $1,250 $132,689 $20,672 $112,017
2018 $975 $115,600 $20,670 $94,930
2017 $885 $73,890 $19,690 $54,200
2016 $847 $68,470 $18,750 $49,720
2015 $919 $67,020 $18,750 $48,270
2013 -- $67,020 $18,750 $48,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $335,000 +8.1% $353 / Sq Ft
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Sold $310,000 +6.9% $315 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 For Sale $289,900 +208.4% $295 / Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Sold $94,000 -5.1% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Price Changed $99,000 -10.0% $94 / Sq Ft
12/23/2015 12/23/15 For Sale $110,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Cascade Title
Special Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Cowlitz County
Warranty Deed -- Cowlitz County Title Company
Trustee Deed $141,099 None Available
Warranty Deed $127,600 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $12,175 New Conventional
Open $304,385 FHA
Previous Owner $125,628 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 536546022

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0-480902

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.