$469,900
SOLD APR 20, 2026
Last list price

3008 Masters Dr Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,917 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$245 Per Sq Ft

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Circular Driveway
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully remodeled home located in the prestigious Mount Pleasant Country Club! This stunning property features a grand living room with a striking fireplace, perfect for hosting family and friends. The modern eat-in kitchen boasts an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, exquisite countertops, and a built-in wine fridge. The oversized primary suite offers a luxurious ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a large soaking tub, a glass shower, and walk-in closets. Two guest rooms share a stylish hall bath. Enjoy privacy in the fenced backyard and relax on the covered porch. This home is perfect for those seeking comfort, style, and upscale living in a desirable neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Mayben

Mayben Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 903-572-2400 License #0604835 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Mayben

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 15,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,917 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Exterior Lighting
  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • Harts Bluff Elementary And Middle School
  • Harts Bluff Early College High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Country Club Estates II Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16085

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: McKellar
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 903-572-2400
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MRLL01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48449:16085
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1993

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1917.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Wine Cooler
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.3493
  • Parcel Number: 16085
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3493
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15215.51

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1993

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Harts Bluff

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$469,900
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
2310 Investment Inc
Bought by
Mckellar J Morris J and Mckellar Betsy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
2310 Investment Inc
Bought by
Mckellar J Morris J and Mckellar Betsy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Fluellen Allen and Fluellen Sakeia C
Bought by
2310 Investment Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,116
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Fluellen Allen M
Bought by
Fluellen Sakeia C Brooks and Fluellen M A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Fluellen Alexandra F
Bought by
Fluellen Allen M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2017
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Stan Crandall
Century 21 Premier Group

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.81%
Original Mortgage
$192,231
Interest Rate
3.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $264,116 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $459,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $459,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $264,116 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,231 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $469,900 -- $245 / Sq Ft
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,976 $400,884 $67,909 $332,975
2024 $60 $360,680 $64,675 $296,005
2023 $5,725 $341,772 $68,480 $273,292
2022 $5,599 $282,856 $46,414 $236,442
2021 $4,647 $217,233 $35,001 $182,232
2020 $4,365 $202,967 $30,435 $172,532
2019 $4,412 $195,496 $30,435 $165,061
2018 $4,272 $194,205 $30,435 $163,770
2017 $3,879 $177,587 $30,435 $147,152
2016 $3,601 $179,449 $30,435 $149,014
2015 -- $151,476 $30,131 $121,345
2014 -- $152,993 $30,131 $122,862
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21152153

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 16085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.