3008 Mayview Rd Raleigh, NC 27607
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $828,733
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Mayview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $797,183, approximately $516 per square foot. 3008 Mayview Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olds Elementary School, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Bond Jeffrey H and Williams Judith Lee
Bought by
Bond Jeffrey H and Williams Judith Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Cain Matthew D and Cain Allison T
Bought by
Bond Jeffrey H and Williams Judith Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Hensgen Kathryn D
Bought by
Cain Matthew D and Cain Allison T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,399
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Peacock E Amanda
Bought by
Hensgen Kathryn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Price William S and Price Pia T
Bought by
Hensgen Kathryn D and Amanda Peacock E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Jeffrey H | -- | None Available | |
| Bond Jeffrey H | $384,000 | None Available | |
| Cain Matthew D | $338,000 | None Available | |
| Hensgen Kathryn D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hensgen Kathryn D | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cain Matthew D | $270,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensgen Kathryn D | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $696,959 | $467,500 | $229,459 |
| 2024 | $6,073 | $696,959 | $467,500 | $229,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map