3008 Pineview Dr Holiday, FL 34691
Anclote NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,401 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Pineview Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $489,100, approximately $215 per square foot. 3008 Pineview Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Trace Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
John V & Janet T Inc
Bought by
Long Michael and Long Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,128
Outstanding Balance
$177,199
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$311,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Mcgee Janet
Bought by
Long Michael T and Long Eileen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Jones Trevor and Jones Margaret H
Bought by
John V & Janet T Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Terranova Lisa M
Bought by
Dey Timothy E and Dey Donna M K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Terranova Lisa M
Bought by
Terranova Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Durso Robert J and Durso Susan
Bought by
Terranova Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Michael | -- | -- | |
| Long Michael T | $189,000 | South Florida Trust & Title | |
| John V & Janet T Inc | $189,000 | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Dey Timothy E | $177,000 | -- | |
| Terranova Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Terranova Lisa M | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terranova Lisa M | $223,128 | |
| Closed | Terranova Lisa M | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Long Michael T | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terranova Lisa M | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,069 | $222,200 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,069 | $222,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $209,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $203,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $197,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $191,120 | $48,420 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $188,490 | $48,420 | $140,070 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $184,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $180,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $180,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $173,464 | $44,130 | $129,334 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $166,760 | $44,130 | $122,630 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $161,496 | $44,130 | $117,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map