3024 Pineview Dr Holiday, FL 34691
Anclote NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,019 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Pineview Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $478,005, approximately $253 per square foot. 3024 Pineview Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Trace Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Sarah Fountain and Sullivan Rex Stuart
Bought by
Miller Aurelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,273
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Needles Bradford W and Needles Kathleen F
Bought by
Sullivan Sarah Fountain and Sullivan Rex Stuart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Josephik Robert J and Josephik Karla A
Bought by
Needles Bradford W and Needles Kathleen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Aurelia | $101,800 | Insured Title Agency Llc | |
| Sullivan Sarah Fountain | $189,900 | Florida Abstract & Title Llc | |
| Needles Bradford W | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Aurelia | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Sarah Fountain | $151,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,524 | $348,368 | $69,630 | $278,738 |
| 2025 | $5,524 | $348,368 | $69,630 | $278,738 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $354,793 | $63,250 | $291,543 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $345,109 | $63,250 | $281,859 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $248,415 | $52,690 | $195,725 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $223,213 | $47,300 | $175,913 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $204,368 | $47,300 | $157,068 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $191,557 | $47,300 | $144,257 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $184,555 | $47,300 | $137,255 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $172,067 | $43,010 | $129,057 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $155,295 | $43,010 | $112,285 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $133,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $144,921 | $43,010 | $101,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map