3008 S 104th St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $219,880 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 S 104th St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $252,970, approximately $140 per square foot. 3008 S 104th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1988
Bought by
Swenson Priscilla M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1982
Bought by
Swenson Harold C and Swenson Priscilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1979
Bought by
Erc Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Priscilla M | -- | -- | |
| Swenson Harold C | $67,500 | -- | |
| Erc Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $44,375 | $13,000 | $31,375 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $31,070 | $10,000 | $21,070 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $31,070 | $10,000 | $21,070 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $31,070 | $10,000 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $31,070 | $10,000 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $31,070 | $10,000 | $21,070 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $27,540 | $10,000 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $27,540 | $10,000 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $27,540 | $10,000 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $27,540 | $10,000 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $27,540 | $10,000 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $25,740 | $6,400 | $19,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map