3008 S 8th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 S 8th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $308,709, approximately $149 per square foot. 3008 S 8th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Fischer Carol
Bought by
Lainez Cesar and Lainez Yessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,346
Outstanding Balance
$171,761
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$136,948
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lainez Cesar | $204,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lainez Cesar | $197,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,146 | $281,500 | $37,400 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $263,600 | $38,000 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $212,000 | $31,300 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $171,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $158,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $147,339 | $26,501 | $120,838 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $145,088 | $26,501 | $118,587 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $141,337 | $26,501 | $114,836 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $141,337 | $26,501 | $114,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map