3008 S Patrick Place Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 S Patrick Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $261,849, approximately $149 per square foot. 3008 S Patrick Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Sugrue Jeffrey Carvel and Estate Of Steven C Sugrue
Bought by
Arteman Emily and Kuhnel Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$276,609
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
-$14,760
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteman Emily | $285,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Arteman Emily | $285,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arteman Emily | $279,837 | |
| Closed | Arteman Emily | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,416 | $203,100 | $36,500 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $201,000 | $37,100 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $180,500 | $30,600 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $132,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $131,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $121,692 | $26,950 | $94,742 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $112,388 | $26,950 | $85,438 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $109,534 | $26,950 | $82,584 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $109,534 | $26,950 | $82,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map