3008 Timberbrook Dr North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $388,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Timberbrook Dr, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $297,647, approximately $301 per square foot. 3008 Timberbrook Dr is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Mclaughlin Laury S and Mclaughlin Keats C
Bought by
Sponsel David W and Sponsel Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,565
Outstanding Balance
$72,819
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$224,828
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sponsel David W | -- | Fairbanks Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sponsel David W | $173,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $329,609 | $22,095 | $307,514 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $326,223 | $22,095 | $304,128 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $325,417 | $22,095 | $303,322 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $286,017 | $22,095 | $263,922 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $272,750 | $22,095 | $250,655 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $268,441 | $22,095 | $246,346 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $258,411 | $22,095 | $236,316 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $250,994 | $22,095 | $228,899 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $240,614 | $22,095 | $218,519 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $237,565 | $22,095 | $215,470 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $234,033 | $22,095 | $211,938 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $234,033 | $22,095 | $211,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map