3008 Zachry Ave Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $742,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Zachry Ave, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $637,000, approximately $398 per square foot. 3008 Zachry Ave is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Zachry Rainbow Llc
Bought by
Strickler Jay D and Atkins-Strickle Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickler Jay D | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $67,078 | $6,864 | $60,214 |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $67,082 | $6,864 | $60,218 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $56,777 | $4,552 | $52,225 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $56,777 | $4,552 | $52,225 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $56,777 | $4,552 | $52,225 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $53,283 | $4,552 | $48,731 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $53,283 | $4,552 | $48,731 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $53,283 | $4,552 | $48,731 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $53,283 | $4,552 | $48,731 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $47,734 | $4,114 | $43,620 |
| 2013 | $866 | $9,928 | $835 | $9,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map