30081 Caddy Ln Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30081 Caddy Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $354,300, approximately $241 per square foot. 30081 Caddy Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Papac Robert and Papac Deborah L
Bought by
Papac Family Trust and Papac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Papac Robert and Papac Deborah L
Bought by
Papac Robert and Papac Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,515
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papac Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Papac Robert | -- | Consumers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papac Robert | $201,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $175,477 | $17,548 | $157,929 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $172,037 | $17,204 | $154,833 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $168,665 | $16,867 | $151,798 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $165,359 | $16,537 | $148,822 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $162,117 | $16,213 | $145,904 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $160,455 | $16,047 | $144,408 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $160,455 | $16,047 | $144,408 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $154,226 | $15,425 | $138,801 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $151,203 | $15,123 | $136,080 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $148,239 | $14,827 | $133,412 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $146,014 | $14,605 | $131,409 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $143,154 | $14,319 | $128,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map