Estimated Value: $249,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Bayfield Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $311,876, approximately $187 per square foot. 3009 Bayfield Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Baker Michael K
Bought by
Baker Krista Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Willow Lake Construction Company Llc and Davlin William C
Bought by
Baker Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Outstanding Balance
$79,207
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Krista Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Michael K | $182,795 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Michael K | $146,300 | |
| Closed | Baker Michael K | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $80,710 | $12,530 | $68,180 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $80,710 | $12,530 | $68,180 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $62,198 | $10,353 | $51,845 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $62,198 | $10,353 | $51,845 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $62,200 | $10,350 | $51,850 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $57,870 | $10,350 | $47,520 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $57,870 | $10,350 | $47,520 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $57,870 | $10,350 | $47,520 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $58,110 | $13,840 | $44,270 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $58,110 | $13,840 | $44,270 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $58,110 | $13,840 | $44,270 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $58,110 | $13,840 | $44,270 |
| 2013 | $2,381 | $58,110 | $13,840 | $44,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map