3009 Croft Dr Saint Anthony, MN 55418
Estimated Value: $448,930 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Croft Dr, Saint Anthony, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $483,733, approximately $314 per square foot. 3009 Croft Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wilshire Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and St. Anthony Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
K & T North St Paul Investments Llc
Bought by
Birmingham Robert William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Robert H Knutson
Bought by
K & T North St Paul Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Robert William | $150,000 | -- | |
| K & T North St Paul Investments Llc | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,664 | $437,000 | $181,500 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $7,856 | $461,100 | $203,500 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $6,865 | $434,000 | $187,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $394,000 | $197,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $366,000 | $176,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $342,000 | $160,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $323,000 | $136,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $274,000 | $121,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $271,000 | $108,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $239,000 | $103,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,000 | $92,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map