Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeff Rock
MAVREALTY
(727) 265-1080
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,114 - $326,000
UPDATED, WOW. Come check out this 3 bedroom 2 bath updated single family home. Open floor plan, everything new. Modern brand new kitchen, tiles, counter and back splash. Only thing to do is move in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiran Liliam Hernandez | $202,500 | Florida Pros Legal & Ttl Llc | |
| Young Roy E | $130,000 | Florida Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Executive Mortgage & Investments | -- | Florida Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Dejesus Joseph | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toiran Liliam Hernandez | $198,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Roy E | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Joseph | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Sold | $202,500 | -3.1% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2020 08/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2020 08/08/20 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $230,065 | $43,476 | $186,589 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $230,065 | $43,476 | $186,589 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $204,238 | $41,188 | $163,050 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $212,720 | $38,900 | $173,820 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $160,634 | $25,170 | $135,464 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $91,262 | $20,594 | $70,668 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $78,824 | $20,594 | $58,230 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $70,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $51,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $906 | $37,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $809 | $34,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $31,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,366 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeff Rock
MAVREALTY
(727) 265-1080
90 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jenny Utrera
TOPAZ REALTY LLC
(813) 968-2221
4 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3258058
APN: A-08-29-19-4N6-000015-00002.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.