3009 Mcintire Dr Columbia, TN 38401
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Mcintire Dr, Columbia, TN 38401. 3009 Mcintire Dr is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including J.E. Woodard Elementary School, Whitthorne Middle School, and Columbia Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $59,925 | $12,500 | $47,425 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $59,925 | $12,500 | $47,425 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $59,925 | $12,500 | $47,425 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $59,925 | $12,500 | $47,425 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $35,450 | $5,500 | $29,950 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $35,450 | $5,500 | $29,950 |
| 2019 | $822 | $35,450 | $5,500 | $29,950 |
| 2018 | $793 | $35,450 | $5,500 | $29,950 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $29,625 | $5,500 | $24,125 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $29,625 | $5,500 | $24,125 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $29,625 | $5,500 | $24,125 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $29,625 | $5,500 | $24,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map