3009 Ryder Rd Newark, NY 14513
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $501,823
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Ryder Rd, Newark, NY 14513 and is currently estimated at $381,706, approximately $180 per square foot. 3009 Ryder Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norman R. Kelley Intermediate School, Newark Middle School, and Newark Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Austin Cynthia
Bought by
Austin Cynthia and Austin Brieanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Austin Cynthia R
Bought by
Austin Rigan S and Martin Sarah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Cynthia R | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Cynthia R | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Cynthia R | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Rigan S | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Austin Rigan | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Austin Rigan S | $275,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Austin Rigan S | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,664 | $304,000 | $111,200 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $10,664 | $450,000 | $148,900 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $8,787 | $142,600 | $72,300 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $6,130 | $142,600 | $72,300 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | $142,600 | $72,300 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $118,400 | $48,100 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $118,400 | $48,100 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $118,400 | $48,100 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $118,400 | $48,100 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,400 | $48,100 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,400 | $48,100 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,400 | $48,100 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map