NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 109th Ln NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448

3 Beds
2 Baths
976 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 301 109th Ln NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448. 301 109th Ln NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Babinciuc Valentin

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,686
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Kelly Jacob
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Zenz John P and Zenz Donna M
Bought by
Paulson Samuel T

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Babinciuc Valentin -- First American Title
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Attorney
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association $102,350 None Available
Paulson Samuel T $162,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Babinciuc Valentin $125,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,159 $303,900 $87,000 $216,900
2025 $2,974 $298,100 $90,000 $208,100
2024 $2,974 $290,100 $86,000 $204,100
2023 $2,700 $283,800 $79,000 $204,800
2022 $2,576 $280,700 $65,000 $215,700
2021 $2,405 $240,400 $69,000 $171,400
2020 $2,376 $221,100 $65,000 $156,100
2019 $2,229 $210,400 $61,000 $149,400
2018 $2,069 $193,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,785 $176,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,595 $137,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $137,600 $46,000 $91,600
2014 -- $117,900 $36,900 $81,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.