301 23rd St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $253,731 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 23rd St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $266,433, approximately $203 per square foot. 301 23rd St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Yarboro Paula
Bought by
Pendergrast James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,100
Outstanding Balance
$131,722
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$134,711
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendergrast James | $215,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendergrast James | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $192,419 | $23,800 | $168,619 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $192,419 | $23,800 | $168,619 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $104,993 | $19,040 | $85,953 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $104,993 | $19,040 | $85,953 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $104,993 | $19,040 | $85,953 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $104,993 | $19,040 | $85,953 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $104,993 | $19,040 | $85,953 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $104,993 | $19,040 | $85,953 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $98,682 | $19,040 | $79,642 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $98,682 | $19,040 | $79,642 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $98,682 | $19,040 | $79,642 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,682 | $19,040 | $79,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map