701 E C St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E C St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $295,667, approximately $168 per square foot. 701 E C St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Bryant Delois Rita and Lemay Delois Bryant
Bought by
Bryant Kevin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Lemay Wilbert Thomas and Lemay Delois Bryant
Bought by
Lemay Delois Bryant
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Kevin S | -- | None Available | |
| Lemay Delois Bryant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $246,949 | $51,100 | $195,849 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $246,949 | $51,100 | $195,849 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $139,870 | $40,880 | $98,990 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $139,870 | $40,880 | $98,990 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $139,870 | $40,880 | $98,990 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $139,870 | $40,880 | $98,990 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $139,870 | $40,880 | $98,990 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $139,870 | $40,880 | $98,990 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $130,928 | $40,880 | $90,048 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $130,928 | $40,880 | $90,048 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $130,928 | $40,880 | $90,048 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,928 | $40,880 | $90,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map