301 2nd Ave Bovill, ID 83806
Estimated Value: $106,110 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 2nd Ave, Bovill, ID 83806 and is currently estimated at $169,028. 301 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bovill Elementary School and Deary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Paterek William W and Paterek Yvonne A
Bought by
Millsap Mark and Millsap Cindy Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millsap Mark | -- | Moscow Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $67,349 | $18,700 | $48,649 |
| 2024 | $815 | $67,347 | $18,700 | $48,647 |
| 2023 | $656 | $47,860 | $20,800 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $633 | $40,857 | $18,900 | $21,957 |
| 2021 | $869 | $38,136 | $18,900 | $19,236 |
| 2020 | $688 | $36,386 | $18,000 | $18,386 |
| 2019 | $726 | $36,386 | $18,000 | $18,386 |
| 2018 | $640 | $29,360 | $18,000 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $654 | $29,360 | $18,000 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $29,360 | $18,000 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map